Privacy Policy.

AOLC guarantees that personal information provided by all users and clients will be employed solely for the purpose of providing any service that the client has requested.

AOLC further guarantees that no client data, personal or otherwise, will ever be passed to external organisations or third parties unless required to fulfil a service requirement to our clients, or if required by law.

Wherever AOLC commissions other organisations to provide support services to us, we will bind them to our privacy policies as far as they may be required to have access to our clients’ personal information to perform such services.

As a responsible, forward-looking company, AOLC recognises the requirement to comply with the Protection of Personal Information Act, 2013 (POPIA) and therefore ensures that effective measures are in place to protect the personal information of all our clients, employees, and other stakeholders.

AOLC’s commitment to the security of personal information extends to senior level of the organisation and is demonstrated through appropriate policies and practices, as well as the provision of appropriate resources to establish and develop effective personal information protection and information security controls across the whole organisation.

As part of meeting our legal obligations, we have put in place a comprehensive compliance framework to guide and validate our use of personal information and to confirm the legal basis of us processing personal information.

We are committed to ensure that a systematic review of performance of the programme is conducted on a regular basis to confirm that information security objectives are being met and relevant issues are identified and addressed as needed.